Tag: Debra Cooper

Parker County Arena July 4 – 5, 2020

      No Comments on Parker County Arena July 4 – 5, 2020

07/04/20 Open 1D winner Kinsey Chandler on Judge Knott with a time of 15.816
07/05/20 Open 1D winner Payton Schoeppach on The Mafia Boss with a time of 15.750
Total Payout $27,040.82

Myristol Parker County Arena May 28-30, 2020

OPEN 1D winner Jimmie Smith on Marthas Bullion with a time of 15.544
Total Payout $27992.92

Elite Barrelnanza November 14-17, 2019

      No Comments on Elite Barrelnanza November 14-17, 2019

11/14/2019 Warmup 1D winner BROOKE RIX on OH FRENCH HAT with a time of 16.012
11/15/2019 TQHA Open 1D winner LONDON GORHAM on FIREFLY with a time of 15.764
Open Race 1 1D winner LONDON GORHAM on FIREFLY with a time of 15.764
Open Race 2 1D winner SOPHIE PALMER on JL JAMAICAN ME RICH with a time of 15.88
Total Payout $130,684.00

Ultra Cruz Weatherford November 9, 2019

      No Comments on Ultra Cruz Weatherford November 9, 2019

Open 1D winner Lisa Nicholas on Stoli My Guy with a time of 15.69
Total Payout $18,160.74

Sharon Barder Memorial Glen Rose October 4-6, 2019

Friday Open 1D winner Cindy Mainus Jett on BB Runnin On Time with a time of 14.953
Saturday Open 1D winner Sabra Quinn on Slicks Lil Amigo with a time of 14.692
Sunday Open 1D winner Nisa Berry on VF Look Im Back with a time of 14.595
Total Payout $75,515.24

2109 Elite Summer Sizzle Waco Results

      No Comments on 2109 Elite Summer Sizzle Waco Results

Youth Championship 1D winner KYSAN BUCKNER ON PYRON ROSE WITH A TIME OF 14.966
Open Average 1D WINNER LISA NICHOLAS ON STOLI MY GUY WITH A TIME OF 29.871
TOTAL PAYOUT $138,488.11

Destry’s Free 4 All Glen Rose June 2019

      No Comments on Destry’s Free 4 All Glen Rose June 2019

Open 1D winner Hollie Etbauer on Bring It On Frost Te2 with a time of 14.727
Total Payout $88996.42

ELITE EXTRAVAGANZA NOVEMBER 8-11, 2018

      No Comments on ELITE EXTRAVAGANZA NOVEMBER 8-11, 2018

Open Race 1 1D winner LISA NICHOLAS on STOLI MY GUY with a time of 14.824
Open Race 2 1D winner WENDA JOHNSON on DREAMS FIRST FLASH with a time of 14.715
Open Average winner

Sharon Barder Memorial Oct 5-7, 2018 Results

      No Comments on Sharon Barder Memorial Oct 5-7, 2018 Results

10/05/2018 OPEN 1D winner Nicole Laurence on Bullys Little Dash with a time of 15.119
10/06/2018 OPEN 1D winner Wenda Johnson on Dreams First Flash with a time of 14.805
10/07/2018 OPEN 1D winner Acey Pinkston on Laico Corona with a time of 14.775
Open AVG 1D winner London Gotham on fortunes flame with a time of 14.969
Total show payout $129,292.49

Parker County September 8, 2018

      No Comments on Parker County September 8, 2018

Open 1D winner Patton Lynch on JJJ Bonnie Rae with a time of 15.338
Total Payout $19,528.40

Summer Sizzle July 19-22, 2018 Results

      No Comments on Summer Sizzle July 19-22, 2018 Results

Youth Extravaganza Finals 1D winner PATTON ANN LYNCH on JJJ BONNIE RAE with a time of 14.897
07/21/2018 MAIN RACE 1D WINNER WHITNEY GODINEZ ON HAPPY HOUR SPECIAL WITH A TIME OF 15.019

Elite Extravaganza Nov 9-10, 2017 Results

      No Comments on Elite Extravaganza Nov 9-10, 2017 Results

WARMUP 1D WINNER LISA NICHOLAS ON STOLI MY GUY WITH A TIME OF 15.156
RACE 1 1D WINNER KASSIE MOWRY ON FIREWATERMAKESMEHAPPY WITH A TIME OF 14.999
RACE 2 1D WINNER KASSIE MOWRY ON FIREWATERMAKESMEHAPPY WITH A TIME OF 14.919
TOTAL PAYOUT $192,651.99

D&D Super Tour Graham Oct 6-8, 2017 Results

      No Comments on D&D Super Tour Graham Oct 6-8, 2017 Results

Main 1 1D winner Kylie Weast on Hell on the Red with a time of 16.453
Main 2 1D winner Rylee Hardin on Whispers Cowgirl with a time of 16.531
Main 3 1D winner Andy Shae Nored on Buddy with a time of 16.553
Total Payout $21,445.82

Summer Classic Results August 3-6, 2017

      No Comments on Summer Classic Results August 3-6, 2017

08/03/2017 Jackpot 1D winner Danny Cipri on Ima Frosty Leader with a time of 15.674
08/04/2017 Open 1D winner Shannon Pearson on Reds Roany Pony with a time of 15.135
08/05/2017 Open 1D winner Taylor Smith on Cash Flow Depot with a time of 14.889 

Elite Summer Sizzle July 2017 Complete Results

      No Comments on Elite Summer Sizzle July 2017 Complete Results

Youth Extravagana Championship 1D WINNER REAGAN GOUDA ON THREE BRIDGES WITH A TIME OF 15.271
Main Race #1 1D WINNER KYLIE WEAST ON HELL ON THE RED WITH A TIME OF 15.306
Main Race #2 1D WINNER JAYCI LEE BYLER ON FLASHY RED FLAME WINT A TIME OF 15.146
TOTAL SHOW PAYOUT $142,628.69

D&D Productions Glen Rose June 16-18, 2017 Results

Main Race #1 1D winner Shia Williams on Indian Rio Chex with a time of 15.062
Main Race #2 1D winner Kyleigh Powell on Stocking of Fame with a time of 14.989
Main Race #3 1D winner Jacque Woodman on Panama Direct Perks with a time of 15.115
Total Payout $28,871.75

Elite Extravaganza – 2016 November

      No Comments on Elite Extravaganza – 2016 November

Main Race #1 1D Winner WENDA JOHNSON on DREAMS FIRST FLASH with a time of 14.935
Total Show Payout $195,590.07

Win$More Double Points Double BBR Qualifier Complete Results

Somervell County Expo Center Glen Rose, Texas For photo Tour click here October 7-9, 2016 To view only money earners type $ in the search To view placings for one… Read more »

2016 State Fair of Texas 5D Barrel Race Results

      No Comments on 2016 State Fair of Texas 5D Barrel Race Results

To view only the money earners type $ in the search. To view the placings by class type one of the following in the search… Open Youth Senior Adult

2016 Youth Extravaganza and Red Hot Summer Runs Results

Main Race 1 1D Winner KASSIE MOWRY on FIREWATERMAKESMEHAPPY with a time of 15.095
Main 2 1D winner KASSIE MOWRY on FIREWATERMAKESMEHAPPY with a time of 15.169
Total Show Patout $113,071.55