Tag: Fallon Forbes

CC5D May 23-24, 2020 Complete Results

      1 Comment on CC5D May 23-24, 2020 Complete Results

05/23/20 Open 1D WINNER ELIZABETH SBRUSCH ON HOT FRENCH LADY WITH A TIME OF 15.375
05/24/20 Open 1D WINNER KASSIE MOWRY ON MISTY’S MONEY BLURR EITH A TIME OF 15.215
TOTAL PAYOUT $38,314

WinMore Prod & Somervell Co Expo Dino Classic January 24-26, 2020

01/24/2020 Open 1D winner Skylar Eisinger on Mr Deedz with a time of 14.581
01/25/2020 Open 1D winner Troy Crumrine on Crewzin with a time of 14.527
01/26/2020 Open 1D winner Skylar Eisinger on Mr Deedz with a time of 14.634
Total Payout $86,190.35

Elite Barrelnanza November 14-17, 2019

      No Comments on Elite Barrelnanza November 14-17, 2019

11/14/2019 Warmup 1D winner BROOKE RIX on OH FRENCH HAT with a time of 16.012
11/15/2019 TQHA Open 1D winner LONDON GORHAM on FIREFLY with a time of 15.764
Open Race 1 1D winner LONDON GORHAM on FIREFLY with a time of 15.764
Open Race 2 1D winner SOPHIE PALMER on JL JAMAICAN ME RICH with a time of 15.88
Total Payout $130,684.00

Ultra Cruz Weatherford November 9, 2019

      No Comments on Ultra Cruz Weatherford November 9, 2019

Open 1D winner Lisa Nicholas on Stoli My Guy with a time of 15.69
Total Payout $18,160.74

2019 Ogden 8 & Under Sweetwater

      No Comments on 2019 Ogden 8 & Under Sweetwater

08/09/2019 8 & Under winner Kyleigh Davis on Berttie with a time of 16.436
08/09/2019 Open 1D winner Patty Clark on Dashin Bob with a time of 15.844
08/10/2019 Ogden 8 & under winner Sydni Rae Jones on RFT Fireinthejolla with a time of 15.993
08/10/2019 Open 1D winner Patty Clark on Dashing Bob with a time of 15.765
08/11/2019 Ogden 8 & under winner Cylee Jo Roberts on No Socks Frost with a time of 15.927
08/11/2019 Ogden 8 & Under Finals winner Sydni Rae Jones on RFT Fireinthejolla with a time of 15.876
08/11/2019 Open 1D winner Leslie Harrison on Rocka Fame with a time of 15.801
Total Payout $23,587.90

2109 Elite Summer Sizzle Waco Results

      No Comments on 2109 Elite Summer Sizzle Waco Results

Youth Championship 1D winner KYSAN BUCKNER ON PYRON ROSE WITH A TIME OF 14.966
Open Average 1D WINNER LISA NICHOLAS ON STOLI MY GUY WITH A TIME OF 29.871
TOTAL PAYOUT $138,488.11

Dinosaur Classic Glen Rose January 25-27, 2019 Results

01/25/2019 Open 1D winner Troy Crumbing on Imafrenchmansprincess with a time of 14.768
01/26/2019 Open 1D winner Sydni Blanchard on Famous Heartbreaker with a time of 14.723
01/27/2019 Open 1D winner Cindy Mainus-Jett BB on Runnin On Time with a time of 14.694

Sharon Barder Memorial Oct 5-7, 2018 Results

      No Comments on Sharon Barder Memorial Oct 5-7, 2018 Results

10/05/2018 OPEN 1D winner Nicole Laurence on Bullys Little Dash with a time of 15.119
10/06/2018 OPEN 1D winner Wenda Johnson on Dreams First Flash with a time of 14.805
10/07/2018 OPEN 1D winner Acey Pinkston on Laico Corona with a time of 14.775
Open AVG 1D winner London Gotham on fortunes flame with a time of 14.969
Total show payout $129,292.49

2018 Ogden 8 & Under Results

      No Comments on 2018 Ogden 8 & Under Results

8 & Under Finals winner Sydni Rae Jones on Prissy’s Pride with a time of 16.284
Total Payout $16,267.51

D&D Chickasha May 18-20, 2018

      No Comments on D&D Chickasha May 18-20, 2018

Main Race 1 1D winner Wenda Johnson on Dreams First Flash with a time of 14.767
Main Race 2 1D winner Wenda Johnson on Dreams First Flash with a time of 14.789
Main Race 3 1D winner Wenda Johnson on Dreams First Flash with a time of 14.934
Total Payout $32,563.78

SWBBP Andrews May 5-6, 2018 Results

      No Comments on SWBBP Andrews May 5-6, 2018 Results

05/05/2018 OPEN 1D WINNER DELANI WOOD ON FABULOUS IN BED WITH A TIME OF 14.545
05/06/2018 OPEN 1D WINNER JANA BEAN ON ITS COMPLICATED WITH A TIME OF 14.606
TOTAL PAYOUT $ 17,730

2017 Ogden 8 & Under Results

      No Comments on 2017 Ogden 8 & Under Results

8 & under Finals Winner Chazli Massey on Show Your Pistol with a time of 16.229
Total Payout $20,445.6

Elite Summer Sizzle July 2017 Complete Results

      No Comments on Elite Summer Sizzle July 2017 Complete Results

Youth Extravagana Championship 1D WINNER REAGAN GOUDA ON THREE BRIDGES WITH A TIME OF 15.271
Main Race #1 1D WINNER KYLIE WEAST ON HELL ON THE RED WITH A TIME OF 15.306
Main Race #2 1D WINNER JAYCI LEE BYLER ON FLASHY RED FLAME WINT A TIME OF 15.146
TOTAL SHOW PAYOUT $142,628.69

2017 D&D Chickasha, OK Results

      No Comments on 2017 D&D Chickasha, OK Results

Friday Main Race 1D winner London Gotham on Frenchmans Assassin with a time of 15.069
Saturday Main Race 1D winner Ivy Hurst on Hall of Famer with a time of 14.890
Sunday Main Race 1D winner Dona Kay Rule on High Valor with time of 15.023
Total Payout $36,367.05

Sally Piper Memorial and WTBRA Extravaganza March 31 – April 2, 2017

Sally Piper Memorial Open 1D winner Kaiden Roberts on Elles Dream Gin with a time of 15.841
Extravaganza Saturday Open 1D winner Leslie Harrison on Miss Royal Aster with a time of 15.812
Extravaganza Sunday Open 1D winner Danielle Harman on Cashin on the Boyou with a time of 15.565
Total Payout $23,076

Southwest Best Barrels Abilene March 24-26, 2017

03/24/17 OPEN 1D WINNER BILLIE VOSS ON FREDDY SET GO WITH A TIME OF 17.42
03/25/17 OPEN 1D WINNER KELLY BRUNER ON SUZY TRES SEIS WITH A TIME OF 16.922
03/26/17 OPEN 1D WINNER KARSYN DANIELS ON ZZ’S JETTING MUFFIN WITH A TIME OF 17.287
TOTAL PAYOUT $26,073

Heart Of Texas Circle T Barrel Race Results Feb 3-5, 2017

Friday Open 1D winner JORDON BRIGGS on KN HOPPY TO BE with a time of 16.739
Saturday Open 1D winner LISA NICHOLAS on STOLI MY GUY with a time of 16.619
Sunday OPEN 1D winner HOPE SICKLER-RALEY on FAMOUS MEERKAT with a time of 16.549
Total Show Payout $27,202.30

2016 Texas NBHA Finals Results

      No Comments on 2016 Texas NBHA Finals Results

To view placings by day type fri. sat. or final in the search To view placings by class type in one of the following in the search… Open Youth Senior

2016 Ogden 8 and Under Results

      No Comments on 2016 Ogden 8 and Under Results

Nolan County Coliseum Sweetwater, Texas To view placings by event type one of the following in the search Open 8& Under Senior Youth 8 & Under Break Down

D&D Super Tour Glen Rose, Tx June 2016

      No Comments on D&D Super Tour Glen Rose, Tx June 2016

#1 Main Race 1D winner Katie Roberts on Juma Gem with a time of 15.393
#2 Main Race 1D winner Lisa Nicholas on NMO Chesters LilBunny with a time of 15.217
#3 Main Race 1D winner Lisa Nicholas on Stoli My Guy with a time of 14.903
Total Show Payout $34,076.66