Tag: Karen Ray

1st Annual Let Freedom Ring Andrews July 5-7, 2019

07/05/2019 Open 1D winner Fallon Jordan on Countache with a time of 15.78
07/07/2019 Open 1D winner Margo Smith on Hope with a time of 15.543

D&D – Abilene April 12-14, 2019

      No Comments on D&D – Abilene April 12-14, 2019

Main Race 1 1D winner Judi Reed on South Western Sixpack with a time of 15.187
Main Race 2 1D winner Mark Bugni on All About XS N OS FF with a time of 15.152
Main Race 3 1D winner Dena Kirkpatrick on Gracies Lane with a time of 15.149
Total Payout $71,582.35

Race 4 Cash Clovis March 9-10, 2019

      No Comments on Race 4 Cash Clovis March 9-10, 2019

Open 1D 1st Go winner Lisa Fernandes on Who Dat Bullet with a time of 15.167
Open 1D 2nd Go winner Kathy Licensee on Perks Of Grace with a time of 15.203
Main Race 1D winner Lisa Fernandes on Who Dat Bullet with a time of 15.167
Total Payout $23,709.00

Revolution Duncan July 14-15, 2018

      No Comments on Revolution Duncan July 14-15, 2018

07/14/18 OPEN 1D WINNER DONA KAY RULE ON HIGH VALOR WIT A TIME OF 15.104
07/15/18 OPEN 1D WINNER JACIE ETBAUER ON SIZZLE WHISTLE WITH A TIME OF 15.504
QUALIFIER 1D WINNER MAGGIE CARTER ON ANY GIVEN SUNDAY B WITH A TIME OF 15.028
TOTAL PAYOUT $32,383.03

Revolution Stop 5 June 23-24, 2018 COMPLETE RESULTS

QUAL 1D WINNER WENDA JOHNSON ON MACGYVER MOONFLASH WITH A TIME OF 16.578

2018 Destrys Free 4 All

      No Comments on 2018 Destrys Free 4 All

Open 1D winner Joy Wargo on Cashin On the Bayou with a time of 14.738
Total Payout $92,262.72

SWBBP Andrews May 5-6, 2018 Results

      No Comments on SWBBP Andrews May 5-6, 2018 Results

05/05/2018 OPEN 1D WINNER DELANI WOOD ON FABULOUS IN BED WITH A TIME OF 14.545
05/06/2018 OPEN 1D WINNER JANA BEAN ON ITS COMPLICATED WITH A TIME OF 14.606
TOTAL PAYOUT $ 17,730

D&D Abilene April 13-15, 2018

      No Comments on D&D Abilene April 13-15, 2018

04/13/2018 Main Race 1D winner Becky Dillard on Wow She’s Hot with a time of 14.916
04/14/2018 Main Race 1D winner Karsyn Daniels on ZZs Jetting Muffin with a time of 14.793
04/15/2018 Main Race 1D winner Kaily Richards on Lotta Bunny Shades with a time of 14.742
Total Payout $37,547.32

South Plains Shootout March 10-11, 2018

      No Comments on South Plains Shootout March 10-11, 2018

03/10/2018 OPEN 1D winner Katelyn Scott on Shiney Gold Bid with a time of 15.406
03/11/2018 OPEN 1D winner Lesley Casper on Streakin Ta Blues with a time of 15.443
Total Payout $19,760.00

13th Annual Christmas Cash Dec 1-3, 2017 Results

      No Comments on 13th Annual Christmas Cash Dec 1-3, 2017 Results

12/02/2017 Open 1D winner Shannon Lillard on LZK Dashus Rockstar with a time of 15.112
12/03/2017 Open 1D winner Shelby Spielman on Fame N Red Hot with a time of 14.941
Main Race 1D Winner Shelby Spielman on Fame N Red Hot with a time of 14.941
Total Payout $74,955.04

Sally Piper Memorial and WTBRA Extravaganza March 31 – April 2, 2017

Sally Piper Memorial Open 1D winner Kaiden Roberts on Elles Dream Gin with a time of 15.841
Extravaganza Saturday Open 1D winner Leslie Harrison on Miss Royal Aster with a time of 15.812
Extravaganza Sunday Open 1D winner Danielle Harman on Cashin on the Boyou with a time of 15.565
Total Payout $23,076

Elite Extravaganza – 2016 November

      No Comments on Elite Extravaganza – 2016 November

Main Race #1 1D Winner WENDA JOHNSON on DREAMS FIRST FLASH with a time of 14.935
Total Show Payout $195,590.07

2016 Texas NBHA Finals Results

      No Comments on 2016 Texas NBHA Finals Results

To view placings by day type fri. sat. or final in the search To view placings by class type in one of the following in the search… Open Youth Senior

2016 Ogden 8 and Under Results

      No Comments on 2016 Ogden 8 and Under Results

Nolan County Coliseum Sweetwater, Texas To view placings by event type one of the following in the search Open 8& Under Senior Youth 8 & Under Break Down

D & D Productions Waco, Tx March 4-6, 2016 Results

Extraco Events Center – Waco, Texas Arena Photo Tour To view the placings for one day type #1, #2 or #3 in the search A= Adult Y=Youth M= Main Race S= Senior… Read more »

Tex Mex Barrel Racing Association 2-16-2016 Results

      No Comments on Tex Mex Barrel Racing Association 2-16-2016 Results

Andrews County Expo Andrews, Texas for details click here To view the winners in all classes type $ in the search To view all placings in one class type one… Read more »

Tex Mex ACE Arena Jan 30-31, 2016

      No Comments on Tex Mex ACE Arena Jan 30-31, 2016

Andrews County Expo Andrews, Texas for details click here January 30-31, 2016 To view placing from one class type one of the following in the search… Open Youth Poles SNH… Read more »

BRAT Christmas Classic Dec 4-5 Results

      No Comments on BRAT Christmas Classic Dec 4-5 Results

Somervell County Expo Center Glen Rose, Texas For photo Tour click here To view by class type open, PBRIP, Juv Fut, 2D Fut., Derby, Youth, Adult or Senior

2015 Moonshine Run August 27 – 30 Results

      No Comments on 2015 Moonshine Run August 27 – 30 Results

Somervell County Expo Center Glen Rose, Texas For photo Tour click here To view only the money earners type $ in the search. To view placings in one class type… Read more »

2015 Texas NBHA Championship Show Results

      No Comments on 2015 Texas NBHA Championship Show Results

Extraco Events Center Waco, Texas Photo Tour To view placings by class type in one of the following Open Youth Senior #1 = 1st go #2 = 2nd Go #3… Read more »