Tag: Linda Schroedter

CC5D All Weather Get Together January 17-19, 2020 UPDATED

Friday Open 1D winner SHELBY MCCAMEY on CUZ IM FRENCH with a time of 15.431
Saturday Open 1D winner PAIGE JONES on HIGH COTTON LANE with a time of 15.263
Total for 2 days $19,871.15

2019 Ogden 8 & Under Sweetwater

      No Comments on 2019 Ogden 8 & Under Sweetwater

08/09/2019 8 & Under winner Kyleigh Davis on Berttie with a time of 16.436
08/09/2019 Open 1D winner Patty Clark on Dashin Bob with a time of 15.844
08/10/2019 Ogden 8 & under winner Sydni Rae Jones on RFT Fireinthejolla with a time of 15.993
08/10/2019 Open 1D winner Patty Clark on Dashing Bob with a time of 15.765
08/11/2019 Ogden 8 & under winner Cylee Jo Roberts on No Socks Frost with a time of 15.927
08/11/2019 Ogden 8 & Under Finals winner Sydni Rae Jones on RFT Fireinthejolla with a time of 15.876
08/11/2019 Open 1D winner Leslie Harrison on Rocka Fame with a time of 15.801
Total Payout $23,587.90

CTBRA Summer Splash Hamilton July 26-28, 2019 Updated

07/26/2019 Open 1D winner Patty Clark on Dashing Bob with a time of 16.665
07/27/2019 Open 1D winner Patty Clark on Dashing Bob with a time 16.666
07/28/2019 Open 1D winner Patty  Clark on Dashing Bob with a time of 16.462
Total Payout $36,943.00

2109 Elite Summer Sizzle Waco Results

      No Comments on 2109 Elite Summer Sizzle Waco Results

Youth Championship 1D winner KYSAN BUCKNER ON PYRON ROSE WITH A TIME OF 14.966
Open Average 1D WINNER LISA NICHOLAS ON STOLI MY GUY WITH A TIME OF 29.871
TOTAL PAYOUT $138,488.11

WWP Glen Rose July 5-6, 2019

      No Comments on WWP Glen Rose July 5-6, 2019

Friday Open 1D winner Jane Melby on RDC Django Unfeigned with a time of 14.764
Saturday Open 1D winner Lisa Nicholas on Stoli My Guy with a time of 14.725
Total Payout $24247.00

BRAT Race 2 Cleburne June 29, 2019

      No Comments on BRAT Race 2 Cleburne June 29, 2019

Open 1D winner Cayla Cory on Thiscolorisgonnapop with a time of 16.466
Total Payout $10,490.05

BRAT Attack Alvarado May 3-4, 2019

      No Comments on BRAT Attack Alvarado May 3-4, 2019

May 3rd Open 1D winner Lois Ferguson on Epic Two KS with a time of 15.352
May 4th Open 1D winner Lois Ferguson on Epic Two KS with a time of 15.185
Total Payout $16,200.00

D&D – Abilene April 12-14, 2019

      No Comments on D&D – Abilene April 12-14, 2019

Main Race 1 1D winner Judi Reed on South Western Sixpack with a time of 15.187
Main Race 2 1D winner Mark Bugni on All About XS N OS FF with a time of 15.152
Main Race 3 1D winner Dena Kirkpatrick on Gracies Lane with a time of 15.149
Total Payout $71,582.35

BRAT Alvarado February 2, 2019

      No Comments on BRAT Alvarado February 2, 2019

Shepherd’s Valley Cowboy Church Arena 8901 E Hwy 67 Alvarado, TX 76009 To view the draw number click on the eye icon and choose DRW. To view placings in a… Read more »

BRAT – Alvarado – January 12, 2019

      No Comments on BRAT – Alvarado – January 12, 2019

Open 1D winner Jesse Harris on Runnin for Honors with a time of 15.598
Total Show Payout $13,238.07

BRAT Race #3 September 23, 2018

      No Comments on BRAT Race #3 September 23, 2018

Open 1D winner Martha Wright on JL Four Ta Fame with a time of 14.988
Total Payout $11,172.03

2018 Destrys Free 4 All

      No Comments on 2018 Destrys Free 4 All

Open 1D winner Joy Wargo on Cashin On the Bayou with a time of 14.738
Total Payout $92,262.72

CTBRA Hamilton April 21-22, 2018

      No Comments on CTBRA Hamilton April 21-22, 2018

04/21/2018 Open 1D winner Jacque Woodman on MR Elegant Shawne with a time of 16.65
04/22/2018 Open 1D winner Jacque Woodman on MR Elegant Shawne with a time of 16.65
Total Payout $15,045.00

Summer Classic Results August 3-6, 2017

      No Comments on Summer Classic Results August 3-6, 2017

08/03/2017 Jackpot 1D winner Danny Cipri on Ima Frosty Leader with a time of 15.674
08/04/2017 Open 1D winner Shannon Pearson on Reds Roany Pony with a time of 15.135
08/05/2017 Open 1D winner Taylor Smith on Cash Flow Depot with a time of 14.889 

Elite Summer Sizzle July 2017 Complete Results

      No Comments on Elite Summer Sizzle July 2017 Complete Results

Youth Extravagana Championship 1D WINNER REAGAN GOUDA ON THREE BRIDGES WITH A TIME OF 15.271
Main Race #1 1D WINNER KYLIE WEAST ON HELL ON THE RED WITH A TIME OF 15.306
Main Race #2 1D WINNER JAYCI LEE BYLER ON FLASHY RED FLAME WINT A TIME OF 15.146
TOTAL SHOW PAYOUT $142,628.69

Destry’s Free 4 All June 23-25 2017 Results

      No Comments on Destry’s Free 4 All June 23-25 2017 Results

Open 1D winner Chayni Chamberlain on Dat Flowing Bunny with a time of 14.888
Payout (Not Including Prizes) $80,287.83

BRAT Race #12 April 15, 2017 Results

      No Comments on BRAT Race #12 April 15, 2017 Results

Open 1D winner Scamper Cole on DM Streak Aboo with a time of 15.035
Total Payout $9,564

2017 D&D Abilene Results

      No Comments on 2017 D&D Abilene Results

Main Race #1 1D winner Kati Trammel on Aint Miss N Cash with a time of 14.797
Main Race #2 1D winner Ryann Pedone on Streaking Queen with a time of 14.863
Main Race #3 1D winner Nicole Lawrence on Bullys Little Dash with a time of 14.678
Total Payout $31,120.86

D&D Waco March 3-5, 2017 Results

      No Comments on D&D Waco March 3-5, 2017 Results

Main Race #1 1D winner Dona Kay Rule on Valor with a time of 14.454
Main Race #2 1D winner Dona Kay Rule on Valor with a time of 14.363
Main Race #3 1D winner Dona Kay Rule on Valor with a time of 14.451
Total Show Payout $42,971.57

Heart Of Texas Circle T Barrel Race Results Feb 3-5, 2017

Friday Open 1D winner JORDON BRIGGS on KN HOPPY TO BE with a time of 16.739
Saturday Open 1D winner LISA NICHOLAS on STOLI MY GUY with a time of 16.619
Sunday OPEN 1D winner HOPE SICKLER-RALEY on FAMOUS MEERKAT with a time of 16.549
Total Show Payout $27,202.30