Tag: Aspen Adams

Elite Barrelnanza November 14-17, 2019

      No Comments on Elite Barrelnanza November 14-17, 2019

11/14/2019 Warmup 1D winner BROOKE RIX on OH FRENCH HAT with a time of 16.012
11/15/2019 TQHA Open 1D winner LONDON GORHAM on FIREFLY with a time of 15.764
Open Race 1 1D winner LONDON GORHAM on FIREFLY with a time of 15.764
Open Race 2 1D winner SOPHIE PALMER on JL JAMAICAN ME RICH with a time of 15.88
Total Payout $130,684.00

2019 Ogden 8 & Under Sweetwater

      No Comments on 2019 Ogden 8 & Under Sweetwater

08/09/2019 8 & Under winner Kyleigh Davis on Berttie with a time of 16.436
08/09/2019 Open 1D winner Patty Clark on Dashin Bob with a time of 15.844
08/10/2019 Ogden 8 & under winner Sydni Rae Jones on RFT Fireinthejolla with a time of 15.993
08/10/2019 Open 1D winner Patty Clark on Dashing Bob with a time of 15.765
08/11/2019 Ogden 8 & under winner Cylee Jo Roberts on No Socks Frost with a time of 15.927
08/11/2019 Ogden 8 & Under Finals winner Sydni Rae Jones on RFT Fireinthejolla with a time of 15.876
08/11/2019 Open 1D winner Leslie Harrison on Rocka Fame with a time of 15.801
Total Payout $23,587.90

2109 Elite Summer Sizzle Waco Results

      No Comments on 2109 Elite Summer Sizzle Waco Results

Youth Championship 1D winner KYSAN BUCKNER ON PYRON ROSE WITH A TIME OF 14.966
Open Average 1D WINNER LISA NICHOLAS ON STOLI MY GUY WITH A TIME OF 29.871
TOTAL PAYOUT $138,488.11

REO Insurance Weatherford June 2, 2019

      No Comments on REO Insurance Weatherford June 2, 2019

Open 1D winner Sherri Barnes on Racing For Perks with a time 15.723
Total Payout $12,498.40

Heart of Texas Hamilton – February 15-17, 2019

      No Comments on Heart of Texas Hamilton – February 15-17, 2019

Friday Open 1D winner CHERYL BARRON on MISTER HAWK BAR with a time of 17.187
Saturday Open 1D winner LISA NICHOLAS on STOLI MY GUY with time of 16.671
Sunday OPEN 1D winner LISA NICHOLAS on STOLI MY GUY with a time of 16.393
Total Payout $20,673.14

WWP Cowtown February 3, 2019

      No Comments on WWP Cowtown February 3, 2019

Open 1D winner Shannon McReynolds on Wood Bring Bullion with a time of 13.979
Total Payout $18,858.00

ELITE EXTRAVAGANZA NOVEMBER 8-11, 2018

      No Comments on ELITE EXTRAVAGANZA NOVEMBER 8-11, 2018

Open Race 1 1D winner LISA NICHOLAS on STOLI MY GUY with a time of 14.824
Open Race 2 1D winner WENDA JOHNSON on DREAMS FIRST FLASH with a time of 14.715
Open Average winner

Sharon Barder Memorial Oct 5-7, 2018 Results

      No Comments on Sharon Barder Memorial Oct 5-7, 2018 Results

10/05/2018 OPEN 1D winner Nicole Laurence on Bullys Little Dash with a time of 15.119
10/06/2018 OPEN 1D winner Wenda Johnson on Dreams First Flash with a time of 14.805
10/07/2018 OPEN 1D winner Acey Pinkston on Laico Corona with a time of 14.775
Open AVG 1D winner London Gotham on fortunes flame with a time of 14.969
Total show payout $129,292.49

Jim Wahlenmaier Memorial Barrel Race August 24-26, 2018

08/24/2018 Open 1D winner LESLIE HARRISON on MISS ROYAL ASSTER with a time of 14.505
08/25/2018 Open 1D winner TERRA GERNENTZ on WHOSE DAT GUY with a time of 14.344
08/26/2018 Open 1D winner PATTY CLARK on DAT CHILI BUNNY with a time of 14.477
Total Payout $29,951.00

2018 Ogden 8 & Under Results

      No Comments on 2018 Ogden 8 & Under Results

8 & Under Finals winner Sydni Rae Jones on Prissy’s Pride with a time of 16.284
Total Payout $16,267.51

Summer Sizzle July 19-22, 2018 Results

      No Comments on Summer Sizzle July 19-22, 2018 Results

Youth Extravaganza Finals 1D winner PATTON ANN LYNCH on JJJ BONNIE RAE with a time of 14.897
07/21/2018 MAIN RACE 1D WINNER WHITNEY GODINEZ ON HAPPY HOUR SPECIAL WITH A TIME OF 15.019

Southwest Best Barrel Productions Abilene July 14-15 2018 Results

SATURDAY OPEN 1D WINNER LESLIE HARRISON ON MISS ROYAL ASSTER WITH A TIME OF 13.876
SUNDAY OPEN 1D WINNER ABBEY GARNER ON LADY WITH A TIME OF 13.861
TOTAL PAYOUT $16,258.00

2018 Destrys Free 4 All

      No Comments on 2018 Destrys Free 4 All

Open 1D winner Joy Wargo on Cashin On the Bayou with a time of 14.738
Total Payout $92,262.72

SWBBR Graham June 16-17, 2018

      No Comments on SWBBR Graham June 16-17, 2018

06/16/2018 Open 1D WINNER TEDDRA KINSEY ON CRYSTAL SUNDOWN WITH A TIME OF 16.079
06/17/2018 Open 1D WINNER STEVI HILLMAN ON KINDA HEAVENLY WITH A TIME OF 15.798
TOTAL PAYOUT $14553.00

SWBBP Andrews May 5-6, 2018 Results

      No Comments on SWBBP Andrews May 5-6, 2018 Results

05/05/2018 OPEN 1D WINNER DELANI WOOD ON FABULOUS IN BED WITH A TIME OF 14.545
05/06/2018 OPEN 1D WINNER JANA BEAN ON ITS COMPLICATED WITH A TIME OF 14.606
TOTAL PAYOUT $ 17,730

D&D Abilene April 13-15, 2018

      No Comments on D&D Abilene April 13-15, 2018

04/13/2018 Main Race 1D winner Becky Dillard on Wow She’s Hot with a time of 14.916
04/14/2018 Main Race 1D winner Karsyn Daniels on ZZs Jetting Muffin with a time of 14.793
04/15/2018 Main Race 1D winner Kaily Richards on Lotta Bunny Shades with a time of 14.742
Total Payout $37,547.32

2017 Ogden 8 & Under Results

      No Comments on 2017 Ogden 8 & Under Results

8 & under Finals Winner Chazli Massey on Show Your Pistol with a time of 16.229
Total Payout $20,445.6

WTBRA Meagan Metts Memorial November 18, 2016

      No Comments on WTBRA Meagan Metts Memorial November 18, 2016

Open 1D winner Leslie Harrison on Miss Royal Aster with a time of 15.961
Total Payout $4,025

2016 Ogden 8 and Under Results

      No Comments on 2016 Ogden 8 and Under Results

Nolan County Coliseum Sweetwater, Texas To view placings by event type one of the following in the search Open 8& Under Senior Youth 8 & Under Break Down

2014 Ogden 8 & Under

      No Comments on 2014 Ogden 8 & Under

1st Go 8& Under winner Macye Maben on Mystic Angela with a time of 15.048
2nd Go 8& Under winner Macye Maben on Mystic Angela with a time of 15.143
Finals 8& Under winner Chayni Chamberlain on Dat Flowing Bunny with a time of 15.180
Total Payout $30,570